2022/23 |
District 6 Winner for the Charles Summer Award for Best
Male in a Play: Andrew Rogers as Richard Nixon in
“Frost/Nixon” |
|
District 6 Winner for the Sybil Conway Award for Best
Female in a Play: Cathy Naylor for Lydia in “The
Actress” |
|
Councillor’s Trophy for Andrew Rogers for Richard Nixon
in “Frost/Nixon” |
|
|
2021/22 |
Trophy Winner for The Charles Summer Award for Best Male
in a Play: Andrew Rogers as Inspector Rough in
"Gaslight" |
|
District 6 Winner for Shinfield Players Scenic Award for
"A Fine Bright Day Today" set designed by Stephen Radley |
|
|
2019/20 |
District 6 Winner for Sybil Conway Award for
Best Female in a play: Fiona Delves as Kay Summersby in
"Pressure" |
|
District 6
Winner for London for Pat Redhead Drama Award for Best
Play – "Pressure" |
|
“Highly Commended” for Shinfield
Players Scenic Award for "Pygmalion" set designed by
Garry Cooper |
|
|
2018/19 |
District 6 Winner for Sybil Conway Award for Best Female
in a play: Karen Rogers as Queen Eleanor in "The Lion in
Winter" |
|
District 6 Winner for The Charles Summer Award for Best
Male in a Play: Christian Mortimer as Professor Higgins
in "Pygmalion" |
|
|
2017/18 |
Trophy Winner for London for Pat Redhead Drama Award for
Best Play – “Breaking the Code”. |
|
Trophy winner for London for Best Male in a Play for
Dean Bartholomew as Alan Turing in “Breaking the Code” |
|
District 6 Flame Award for LADS’ production of
“Streetcar Named Desire” and the 2017/18 season. |
|
District 6 Winner for Sybil Conway Award for Best
Female in a play: Karen Rogers for Joanna in “Come Back
to the 5 and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean” |
|
District 6 Winner for Best Cameo Performance: Ian
Russell as Nikos in “Breaking the Code”. |
|
Nominated for Shinfield Players Scenic Award for “A
Streetcar Named Desire” set designed by Garry Cooper |
|
Nominated for Shinfield Players Scenic Award for ““Come
Back to the 5 and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean” set
designed by Lee Kenneth |
|
|
2016/17 |
Winner
for District 6 for Sybil Conway Award for Best Female
in a play: Sarah Hudson as Sylvia in “A Thrill of Love” |
|
Nominated for Shinfield Players Scenic Award for
“Jamaica Inn” set designed by Stephen Radley |
|
Winner
of District 6 for Pat Redhead Drama Award for Best Play
– “Jamaica Inn” |
|
|
2015/16 |
Nominated for Sybil Conway Award for Best Female in a
play: Cathy Naylor as Mrs Alving in “Ghosts”. |
|
Nominated for Shinfield Players Scenic Award for “Anne
Boleyn” set designed by Garry Cooper. |
|
“Highly
Commended” for Shinfield Players Scenic Award for
“Ghosts” set designed by Stephen Radley. |
|
Winner
of Charles Sumner Award for Best Male in a play:
Christian Mortimer as James I in “Anne Boleyn”. |
|
|
2014/15 |
Nominated for Pat Redhead Drama Award for Best Play:
"These Shining Lives" |
|
Nominated for Sybil Conway award for Best Female in a
play:
Roz Gerrie as Catherine in These Shining Lives |
|
Nominated fro Lifetime Achievement Award: Babs Oakley |
|
|
2012/13 |
Winner of Pat
Redhead Drama Award for Best Play: My Boy Jack |
|
Winner of the
inaugural Shelley Lemesh Award for the Unsung Hero:
Wardrobe mistress - Christine Eckley |
|
Runner up in the
Charles Sumner Best Male in a Play award: Iain Howland
as Rudyard Kipling in My Boy Jack |
|
Nominated for Sybil
Conway award for Best Female in a play: Jean Cooper as
Madame Arcati in Blithe Spirit |
|
|
2011/12 |
Highly Commended for
Pat Redhead Drama Award for Best Play: Iron |
|
|
2010/11 |
Runner up for
Shinfield Players Scenic Award Trophy: Vincent in
Brixton |
|
Nominated for Pat
Redhead Drama Award for Best Play: The Stepmother |
|
Winner of Flame
Award for District 6 |
|
|
2009/10 |
Nominated for Pat
Redhead Drama Award for Best Play: The Shell Seekers |